Home city guide trains from ahmednagar

Trains from Ahmednagar

Today Ahmednagar is connected to many important cities via train. Here are the names and some other important information’s of all the trains that today connect Ahmednagar to all the important cities of Maharashtra and other important cities of India.

Trains_from_Ahmednagar


Trains from Ahmednagar to Mumbai

Train no 51034/Sainagar Shirdi-Mumbai CST Fast Pass (Via Daund)/Departure Time/ 19:05/Journey Time: 9 hours 5 minutes/runs on all days.

Trains from Ahmednagar to Pune

11040/Maharashtra Express/ Departure Time: 00:42/ Journey Time: 3 hours 58 minutes/ runs on all days.

12150/Patna-Pune SF Express/ Departure Time: 01:53/ Journey Time: 3 hours 37 minutes/ runs on all days.

51402/Manmad Pune Passenger/ Departure Time: 02:10/ Journey Time: 5 hours 25 minutes/ runs on all days.

12130/Azad Hind SF Express/ Departure Time: 03:30/ Journey Time: 3 hours 20 minutes/ runs on all days.

22132/Gyan Ganga Express/ Departure Time: 04:13/ Journey Time: 3 hours 52 minutes/ runs only on Tuesday.

01478/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune Special/ Departure Time: 04:13/ Journey Time: 3 hours 52 minutes/ runs only on Friday.

12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)/ Departure Time: 05:35/ Journey Time: 3 hours 45 minutes/ runs only on Monday and Wednesday.

Trains from Ahmednagar to Shirdi Sainagar

51033/Mumbai CST – Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund)/ Departure Time: 08:10/ Journey Time: 2 hours and 45 minutes/ runs on all days.

22601/Chennai-Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express/ Departure Time: 08:50 / Journey Time 2 hours 40 minutes/ runs only on Thursday.

16217/Mysore-Sainagar Shirdi Express/ Departure Time: 08:50 / Journey Time: 2 hours 40 minutes/ runs only on Tuesday.

09716/Solapur-Jaipur Weekly Special (via Shirdi): Departure Time: 11:18 / Journey Time: 2 hours 27 minutes / runs only on Wednesday.
               

Train from Ahmednagar to Nagpur


11039/ Maharashtra Express/ Departure Time: 02:40/ Journey Time: 14 hours 40 minutes/ runs on all days.

21028/ Mumbai Mail/ Departure Time: 02:40 / Journey Time: 14 hours 40 minutes/ runs on all days.

11045/ Dikshabhoomi Express/ Departure Time: 11:37 / Journey Time: 19 hours: 58 minutes/ runs on all days.

12135    Pune - Nagpur Express/ Departure Time: 20:55 / Journey Time: 12 hours: 30 minutes/ runs on all days.

12113    Nagpur Garib Rath/Departure Time: Departure Time: 20:55 / Journey Time: 12 hours: 30 minutes/ runs on all days.

12129    Azad Hind Express / Departure Time: 21:25 / Journey Time: 12 hours: 45 minutes/ runs on all days.
Trains from Ahmednagar to Manmad

01477/Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special/ Departure Time: 00:43 / Journey Time: 2 hours 47minutes/ runs only on Wednesday.  

11039/Maharashtra Express / Departure Time: 02:40 / Journey Time: 3 hours 30 minutes / runs on all days.

21028/ Solapur-Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip/ Departure Time: 02:40 / Journey Time: 3 hours 30 minutes/ runs on all days.

12779/Goa Express/ Departure Time: 7:30 / Journey Time: 2 hours 45 minutes/ runs on all days.     

16502/Yesvantapur-Ahmedabad Weekly Express / Departure Time: 08:50 / Journey Time: 4 hours/ runs only on Monday.

09716/Solapur-Jaipur Weekly Special (via Shirdi)/ Departure Time: 11:18 / Journey Time: 5 hours 42 minutes/ runs only on Wensday.

11045/Deekshabhoomi Express/ Departure Time: 11:37 / Journey Time: 2 hours 43 minutes/ runs only on Friday.

12147/Kolhapur - H.Nizamuddin SF Express/ Departure Time: 19:05 / Journey Time: 2 hours 45 minutes/ runs only on Tuesday.

12781/Mysore-H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/ Departure Time: 19:05 / Journey Time: 2 hours 45 minutes/ runs  only on Saturday.

12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express / Departure Time: 20:55 / Journey Time: 3 hours 6 minutes/ runs only on
Sunday, Tuesday and Thursday.

Trains from Ahmednagar to Pandharpur

11040-Slip/Gondia-Solapur Maharashtra Express Slip /Departure Time: 00:42 / Journey Time: 6 hours 49 minutes / runs on all days.

16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysore Weekly Express / Departure Time: 03:15 / Journey Time: 3 hours 53 minutes/ runs only on Wednesday.

09715/Jaipur-Solapur Weekly Special (Via Shirdi) / Departure Time: 18:00 / Journey Time: 4 hours 58 minutes/ runs only on Tuesday.

12628/Karnataka Express / Departure Time: 18:30 / Journey Time: 3 h 38 minutes / runs on all days.          
Trains from Ahmednagar to Solapur

11040-Slip/Gondia-Solapur Maharashtra Express Slip/ Departure Time: 00:42/ Journey Time: 8 hours 33 minutes/ runs on all days.

16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysore Weekly Express/ Departure Time: 03:15 / Journey Time: 5 hours 20 minutes/ runs only on Wednesday.

16501/Ahmedabad- Yesvantpur Weekly Express/ Departure Time: 10:15 / Journey Time: 4 hours 50 minutes / runs only on Wednesday.

22602/Sainagar Shirdi-Chennai SF Express/ Departure Time: 10:30 / Journey Time: 4 hours 35 minutes / runs only on Friday. 

09715/Jaipur-Solapur Weekly Special (Via Shirdi)/ Departure Time: 18:00 / Journey Time: 7 hours 15 minutes/ runs only on Tuesday.

Trains from Ahmednagar to Bangalore

16218/ Shirdi Mysore Express/ Departure Time: 03:15 / Journey Time: 24:00 hours/ runs only on Thursday.

12628 / Karnataka Express/ Departure Time: 18:30 / Journey Time: 19 hours: 10 minutes/ runs on all days.

16501/Ahmedabad- Yesvantpur Weekly Express/ Departure Time: 12: 20 / Journey Time: 14 hours.
Trains from Ahmednagar to Jaipur

09716/Solapur-Jaipur Weekly Special (via Shirdi) / Departure Time: 11 hours: 18 minutes / 31 hours and 21 minutes.

Trains from Ahmednagar to Delhi

12627/ Karnataka Express / Departure Time: 12:00/ Journey Time: 22 hours: 30 minutes / runs on all days.

11077 / Jhelum Express /Departure Time: 20:25 / Journey Time: 24 hours: 20 minutes / runs on all days.

3499
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Ahmednagar

Loader